Be sure and check the KPC finals week schedules to make sure you know where to go!
Final exams are required to allow 2 hours and 45 minutes. To meet this requirement, a special schedule is created for final exams for the last week of fall and spring semesters at KPC.
Please consult these schedules to see the days and times final exams will be administered.
For questions or more information, call KRC at 907.262.0330, or KBC at 907.235.7743.
Course | CRN | Course Title/Instructor | Final Exam Date, Time, Location |
ANTH A101 | 36877 | *Intro to Anthropology/Dunstan | May 2, 10:00-12:45 p.m., WARD 118 |
ANTH A200 | 36879 | *Alaska Native Cultures/Dunstan | May 2, 1:00-3:45 p.m., WARD 118 |
ART A105 | 35985 | Beginning Drawing/Choy | May 3, 1:00-4:00 p.m., BROC 194 |
ART A313 | 37286 | Intermediate Painting/Choy | May 2, 1:00-4:00 p.m., BROC 194 |
BA A151 | 36971 | *Business Foundations/Dalrymple | May 4, 10:00-1:00 p.m., WARD 116 |
BIOL A112 | 36144 | *Human Anatomy & Physiology II/Burton | May 4, 4:00-6:45 p.m., WARD 116 |
BIOL A112L | 35999 | *Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab/Burton | May 2, 1:00-3:45 p.m., MCCB 172 |
BIOL A446 | 36003 | Global Climate Change/Goldman | May 3, 10:00-1:00 p.m., PION P202 |
BIOL A473 | 36005 | *Conservation Biology/Goldman | May 5, 1:00-4:00 p.m., PION P202 |
CED A133 | 36010 | Beginning Fly Fishing/Atcheson | May 4, 4:00-7:00 p.m., WARD 118 |
ENGL A260 | 36990 | Intro to Creative Writing/Messick | May 4, 1:00-3:45 p.m., WARD 119 |
ET A101 | 36026 | Basic Electronics: DC Circuits/Kochis | May 3, 10:00-12:45 p.m., CTEC 205 |
ET A126 | 36028 | Digital Electronics/Kochis | May 3, 1:00-3:45 p.m., CTEC 205 |
ET A240 | 36030 | Computer Systems Interfacing/Kochis | May 2, 1:00-3:45 p.m., CTEC 205 |
ET A246 | 36032 | Electronic Ind Instrumentation/Kochis | May 2, 4:00-6:45 p.m., CTEC 206 |
HIST A132 | 36937 | *History of United States II/Meyers | May 3, 10:00-12:45 p.m., BYVW B102 |
HIST A390 (R10) | 36934 | *Modern Middle East/Meyers | May 4, 10:00-1:00 p.m., BYVW B102 |
HIST A390 (R11) | 37486 | *Modern Middle East/Meyers | May 4, 10:00-1:00 p.m., TBD |
JPN A102 | 36053 | *Elementary Japanese II/Lehtinen | May 3, 1:00-4:00 p.m., WARD 116 |
MATH A054 | 36894 | Prealgebra/Leaders | May 4, 4:00-6:45 p.m., WARD 109 |
MATH A055 | 36892 | Elementary Algebra/Leaders | May 3, 4:00-6:45 p.m., WARD 109 |
MATH A105 | 36889 | Intermediate Algebra/Leiter | May 3, 4:00-6:45 p.m., WARD 116 |
MATH A113 | 36888 | *Numbers and Society/Hallam | May 5, 10:00-12:45 p.m., WARD 119 |
MATH A151 (I10) | 36886 | *College Algebra for Calculus/Hallam | May 2, 10:00-1:00 p.m., WARD 119 |
MATH A151 (R10) | 36933 | *College Algebra for Calculus/Johnson | May 5, 10:00-1:00 p.m., BYVW B102 |
PETR A244 | 36080 | Industrial Process Instrumentation IV/Houtz | May 3, 4:00-6:45 p.m., CTEC 205 |
PETR A144 | 36095 | Industrial Process Instrumentation II/Howell | May 4, 1:00-3:45 p.m., CTEC 106 |
PSY A111 | 36105 | *Introduction to Psychology/Fellows | May 2, 4:00-6:45 p.m., WARD 116 |
WELD A101 | 36116 | Introduction to Welding/Habermann | May 3, 7:00-9:45 a.m., WARD 101 |
WELD A112 | 36117 | Shielded Metal Arc Weld/Keisling | May 2, 7:00-9:45 a.m., WARD 101 |
WELD A114 | 36118 | Weld/High Strength Steel/Keisling | May 2, 1:00-4:00 p.m., WARD 101 |
WELD A157 | 37791 | Technical Drawings for Welders/Aamodt | May 5, 10:00-12:45 p.m., WARD 101 |
WELD A162 | 36121 | Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW)/Aamodt | May 3, 1:00-4:00 p.m., WARD 101 |
WELD A174 | 36864 | Gas Tungsten Arc Welding/Habermann | May 3, 5:00-8:00 p.m., WARD 101 |
WRTG A111 (I10) | 36860 | *Writing Across Contexts/Messick | May 5, 1:00-3:45 p.m., WARD 118 |
WRTG A111 (IB1) | 36861 | *Writing Across Contexts/Downing | May 4, 7:00-10:00 a.m., WARD 120 |
WRTG A111 (R10) | 36129 | *Writing Across Contexts/Calhoun | May 5, 1:00-3:45 p.m., PION P209 |
WRTG A212 | 36858 | *Writing & the Professions/Messick | May 3, 10:00-1:00 p.m., WARD 119 |
WRTG A213 | 36138 | *Writing & the Sciences/Calhoun | May 4, 10:00-12:45 p.m., BYVW B104 |