Top ^

Employee Directory

Kenai River Campus

Full-time faculty

NameTitle
Alan Boraas Professor of Anthropology
Cam Choy Associate Professor of Art
Robin Dahlman Assistant Professor of Education and Early Childhood Education
Thomas Dalrymple Associate Professor of Accounting
Scott Downing Associate Professor of English
Darrell Ellis Assistant Professor of Process Technology
Tammy Farrell Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Jane Fuerstenau Professor of Library & Information Science
Alison Gardell Assistant Professor of Biology
Henry Haney Associate Professor of Process Technology
Steve Horn Associate Professor of Business
Jacob Keisling Assistant Professor of Welding
Bettina Kipp Professor of Counseling
Clair Kochis Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Richard Kochis Assistant Professor of Electronics Technology
Paul Landen Professor of Psychology
Jeffrey Laube Associate Professor of Process Technology
Toby Long Assistant Professor of Chemistry
John Messick Assistant Professor of English
Susan Mircovich Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Anastasia Monyahan UAA/KPC Assistant Professor of Nursing
Paul Perry Assistant Professor of Paramedic Technology
Sassa Peterson Adjunct Yup'ik Language Instructor
Geno Rohl Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Casey Rudkin Assistant Professor of English
Cheryl Siemers Assistant Director for Academic Affairs
Chris Stuive Associate Professor of Counseling
Andreas Veh Associate Professor of Physics/Mathematics
Bettie Wallace Associate Professor of Mathematics
Rebecca Weaver Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Staff

NameTitle
Dave Atcheson Evening Coordinator
Royce Bird Veteran Services Coordinator
Alasha Brito Communication Specialist
Cheryl Brock Payroll Technician
Susan Browning Student Services Assistant
Lisa Burkhart Learning Center Office Manager
Leslie Byrd Residence Life Coordinator
Bridget Clark ESL instructor
Julie Cotterell Student Services Director
Carrie Couey Director of Administrative Services
Terri Cowart ABE Instructor
Don Eide IS Net Technician 7
Sara Hadfield Learning Center ESL Instructor
Melanie Hagen Human Resources Technician
Erling Hofseth ABE Outreach Instructor
Mark Jensen IT Services Manager
Suzie Kendrick Advancement Program Manager
Kennaty Kerley CT2 Building Maintenance Technician
Rob Knapp Accounts Receivable Technician
Emily Knight KPC Recruiter
Marcella Lea Director's Office Assistant
Shara Leaders Math Specialist
Rob Lewis Jr. Lead Desktop Support Technician
Jenya Malakhova-Quartly Bookstore Manager/Cashier
Phillip Miller Facilities Maintenance/Operations Supervisor
Tony Munter Testing Center Administrator
Lake Nash Accounts Payable and Travel Technician
Kathi Overpeck Financial Aid Coordinator
Barbara Patrick Maintenance Service Worker 3
Jennifer Pedersen Lead Instructional Designer
Crystal Penrod Testing Center Assistant
Tiffani Perry Paramedic Clinical Coordinator
Stephanie Quintana Financial Aid Assistant
Eileen Reemtsma Director's Assistant/Employee Recruitment Coordinator
Maryna Roper Science Laboratory Assistant
Ginger Rose Admissions & Student Records Coordinator
Beatrice Sagoonick Developmental Advisor
Sondra Shaginoff-Stuart Rural and Native Student Services Coordinator
Spring Sibayan IS Net Technician 5
Natasha Sison Registration Clerk
Audrey Standerfer Student Health Clinic Registered Nurse / CNA Instructor
Dave Stang Crafts & Trades 3
Amber Sweetland Faculty Services Administrative Assistant
Diane Taylor Learning Center Director
Joseph Thornton Training and Conference Coordinator
Gary Turner Kenai Peninsula College Director
Jim Tuttle Educational Technology Technician
Tammie Willis Associate Director of Residence Life
Meagan Zimpelmann Library Assistant