Top ^

Employee Directory

Kenai River Campus

Full-time faculty

NameTitle
Andrea Anderson Assistant Professor of English
Alan Boraas Professor of Anthropology
Cadie Buckley Assistant Professor of Biology
Cam Choy Associate Professor of Art
Thomas Dalrymple Associate Professor of Accounting
Scott Downing Assistant Professor of English
Darrell Ellis Assistant Professor of Process Technology
Tammy Farrell Assistant Professor of Mathematics & Process Technology
Jane Fuerstenau Associate Professor of Library & Information Science
Henry Haney Associate Professor of Process Technology
Steve Horn Assistant Professor of Business
Jacob Keisling Assistant Professor of Welding
Bettina Kipp Professor of Counseling
Richard Kochis Assistant Professor of Electronics Technology
Clair Kochis Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Paul Landen Associate Professor of Psychology
Jeffrey Laube Associate Professor of Process Technology
Toby Long Assistant Professor of Chemistry
John Messick Assistant Professor of English
Susan Mircovich Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Anastasia Monyahan UAA/KPC Assistant Professor of Nursing
Paul Perry Assistant Professor of Paramedic Technology
Geno Rohl Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Casey Rudkin Assistant Professor of English
Cheryl Siemers Assistant Director for Academic Affairs
Peter Snow Associate Professor and Admin. of Elementary Education
Chris Stuive Associate Professor of Counseling
Andreas Veh Associate Professor of Physics/Mathematics
Bettie Wallace Associate Professor of Mathematics
Rebecca Weaver Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Marion Yapuncich Associate Professor of Mathematics

Staff

NameTitle
Jennifer Anderson Director of Administrative Services
Dave Atcheson Evening Coordinator
Royce Bird Veteran Services Coordinator
Kelvin Blanning Maintenance Service Worker 3
Susan Browning Student Services Assistant
Lisa Burkhart Learning Center Office Manager
Leslie Byrd Residence Life Coordinator
Bridget Clark ESL instructor
Julie Cotterell Student Services Director
Terri Cowart ABE Instructor
Katie Davis Accounting Supervisor
Don Eide IS Net Technician 7
Sara Hadfield Learning Center ESL Instructor
Melanie Hagen Human Resources Technician
Erling Hofseth ABE Outreach Instructor
Jessie Huett Director's Office Admin Asst/College Council Secretary
Mark Jensen IT Services Manager
Kira Kangas Adult Basic Education Instructor
Suzie Kendrick Advancement Program Manager
Kennaty Kerley CT2 Building Maintenance Technician
Brandi Kerley Developmental Advisor
Rob Knapp Accounts Receivable Technician
Emily Knight KPC Recruiter
Rob Lewis Jr. Lead Desktop Support Technician
Linda Lundquist Human Services/Payroll Technician
Jenya Malakhova-Quartly Bookstore Manager/Cashier
Phillip Miller Facilities Maintenance/Operations Supervisor
Lake Nash Accounts Payable and Travel Technician
Kathi Overpeck Financial Aid Coordinator
Barbara Patrick Maintenance Service Worker 3
Tiffani Perry Paramedic Clinical Coordinator
Stephanie Quintana Financial Aid Assistant
Eileen Reemtsma Director's Assistant/Employee Recruitment Coordinator
Maryna Roper Science Laboratory Assistant
Ginger Rose Enrollment Specialist
James Scott Jr. Educational Technologist
Sondra Shaginoff-Stuart Rural and Native Student Services Coordinator
Spring Sibayan IS Net Technician 5
Audrey Standerfer Student Health Clinic Registered Nurse
Dave Stang Crafts & Trades 3
Diane Taylor Learning Center Director
Joseph Thornton Training and Conference Coordinator
Jesus Trejo Marine Technology Program Coordinator
Anecia Tretikoff Faculty Office Manager
Gary Turner Kenai Peninsula College Director
Amanda Webster Test Center Administrator
Tammie Willis Associate Director of Residence Life
Edward Wrobel CT1 Maintenance
Meagan Zimpelmann Library Assistant