Skip Navigation
"Find your place at Kenai Peninsula College."

Kenai River Campus Staff & Faculty Directory

Kenai Peninsula College Administration

Gary J. Turner  Kenai Peninsula College Director
Paula J. S. Martin  Assistant Director for Academic Affairs
Curt Wallace  Administrative Services Director
Bill Howell  Student Services Director
Suzie Kendrick  Advancement Program Manager
Phillip Miller  Construction Project Manager
Dave Stang      Facilities Maintenance Supervisor
Tammie Willis  Associate Director of Residence Life
Mark Jensen  IT Services Manager

Kenai River Campus Faculty

Full-time Faculty

 

Alan Boraas  Professor of Anthropology
Andrea Anderson  Assistant Professor of English
Andreas Veh  Associate Professor of Physics
Bettie Wallace  Associate Professor of Mathematics
Bettina Kipp  Associate Professor of Counseling
Cam Choy  Assistant Professor of Art
Cheryl Siemers  Associate Professor of English
Chris Stuive  Assistant Professor of Counseling
Clair Kochis  Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Darrell Ellis  Assistant Professor of Process Technology
David Wartinbee  Professor of Biology
Dorothy Gray  Assistant Professor of English
Fritz Miller  Associate Professor of Welding Technology
Geno Rohl  Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Henry Haney  Assistant Professor of Process Technology
Jeffrey Laube  Assistant Professor of Process Technology
Jane Fuerstenau  Associate Professor of Library Science
Jane Haigh  Assistant Professor of History
Jayne Jones  Assistant Professor of Art
Janice High  Associate Professor of English
Marion Yapuncich  Associate Professor of Mathematics
Paul Landen  Associate Professor of Psychology
Paul Perry  Assistant Professor of Paramedic Technology
Paula J. S. Martin  Associate Professor
Peter Snow  Assistant Professor of Education
Richard Kochis  Assistant Professor of Electronics Technology
Scott Downing  Assistant Professor of English
Steve Horn  Assistant Professor of Business
Susan Mircovich  Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Tammy Farrell  Assistant Professor of Math & Process Technology 
Thomas Dalrymple  Assistant Professor of Accounting
Toby Long  Assistant Professor of Chemistry

 

Adjunct Faculty

 

Allen Houtz  ET
Alan Thye  PRT
Alice Courtney  CS
Barbara Christian  ENGL
Bill Galic  SOC
Bill Howell  CED
Bob Amundson  HUM/ STAT
Bob Ramponi  MUS
Bobbi Edmond-Frisk  DN
Branden Bornemann  GEOL
Bryan Crisp  FIRE
Cathleen Rolph  ART
Cheryl Eniero  ENGL/PRPE
Chris Haigh  MATH
Darcy Swanson  PER
Deanne Pearson  MATH
Debbie Harris  ART
Diann Enderby  COMM
Diane Taylor  ABE
Don Eide Jr.  ET
Dustin Aaronson  COMM
Eva Canedo-Escarcega  SPAN
Frank Miller  ATP
Gary Leiter  MATH/ PRPE
George Stein  ACCT
Gregory Weissneberg  RUSS
J.R. Dailey  ACCT
Jackie Bock  PSY
Jeff Siemers  ART
Jennifer Anderson  ACCT
 Jennifer Scott  ENGL
Jesse Glaves  CS
Kathryn Lucas  ENGL
Kristie Sellers  PSY
Krystina Williams  DN
Laurie Schaeffer  PER
Liena Murdoch  CHEM
Lynn Dusek  EDEC/ PSY
Maria Allison  MUS
Marianne Dailey  MA
Mark Dudick  ENGL
Mark Larson  BIOL
Maryna Roper  CHEM
Melody Miller  BIOL
Mo Sanders  EDFN
Nadia Anders  FREN
Naomi Thibodeau  CIS
Natalie Harrison  LGOP
Oluf Hartvigson  ART
Penny Brett-Vadla  ENGL
Rachel Ayers  HIST
Randy Sparks  MATH
Rebecca Lambourn  ANTH
Rebecca Weaver  MATH
Rebekah Schafli  ASL
Reesa Marie Dawkins  BA
Ricky Keith  CNT
Ron Levy  ART
Ruban Foster  JUST
Sarah Jones-Foster  BIOL
Sherry Lohmeyer  PRPE
Shona Redmond-DeVolld  ENGL
Sonny Mese  PRT
Stephen Calatrello  ENGL
Steve Hallam  PHIL/MATH
Steve Stephens  PSY
Taz Tally  ART/ CIOS
Tracy Withrow  MATH
Tiffani Perry  EMT
Tim McIntyre  PSY
Troy Minogue  MATH
Velinda Albrechta-East  CNA
Yasuko Lehtinen  JPN

Kenai River Campus Staff

Andy Pfeiffer  ETT Educational Technologist
Barbara Patrick     Maintenance Services Worker 1
Billie Hardy  Learning Center Program Assistant
Brandi Kerley  Developmental Advisor
Dave Atcheson  Night and KFA Coordinator
Vacant  Human Services Technician/Payroll
Diane Taylor  Learning Center Program Manager
Don Eide  IT Services Technician
Eileen Reemstma  Director's Assistant/Employee Recruitment Coordinator
Evgeniya Malakhova-Quartly  Bookstore Manager/Cashier
Ginger Rose  Registration Clerk
Hannah Heath   Residence Life Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Anderson  Faculty Office Manager
Jesse Glaves  Communications IS Professional
John Pollock  Veteran Services Coordinator
Julie Cotterell  Registrar
Kathi Overpeck     Financial Aid Clerk
Kathy Becher  Nurse Practitioner
Katie Wells  Accounting Supervisor
Kennaty Kerley  CT1 Building Maintenance Mechanic
Krista Timlin  Career Center Program Manager
Lake Nash  Accounts Payable and Travel Tech 
Leslie Byrd  Residence Life Coordinator
Liz Downing  Title III Program Director
Maryna Roper  Science Laboratory Technician
Meagan Zimpelmann  Library Assistant
Melanie Hagen  Human Resources
Pam Ward  Maintenance Service Worker III
Patty Dombovy  Faculty Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Conver  Financial Aid/Work Study Coordinator
Rob Knapp   Accounts Receivable, Collections & Disbursements 
Sondra Shaginoff-Stuart  Rural and Native Student Services Coordinator  
Sue Evanson  Director's Administrative Clerk
Sue Lee  Student Services Assistant
Tammie Willis   Associate Director of Residence Life
Thelma Musgrove  Learning Center Office Manager
Tiffani Perry  Paramedic Program Clinical Coordinator
E-mail: Webmaster  |  (877) 262-0330  |  Contact Us  |  © 2014 Kenai Peninsula College, All Rights Reserved